Plumbing Supplies Procurement for BPS Govt Medical College Khanpur Kalan

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plumbing Supplies Procurement for BPS Govt Medical College Khanpur Kalan
Tender ID2026_HRY_536611_1Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/26/295
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationBps Gmc Khanpur Kalan , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlumbing Supplies Procurement for BPS Govt Medical College Khanpur Kalan
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_536611_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/26/295
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationBps Gmc Khanpur Kalan,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Providing Plumbing Items At Bpsgmc As Per Dnit

The Haryana Government, through the Director BPS GMC Khanpur kalan, is issuing an Open Tender for the procurement of plumbing items at BPSGMC as per the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT). This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_536611_1 and Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/26/295, falls under the "Goods" category and is valued at ₹5,00,000. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director Office, BPS GMC Khanpur kalan. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption allowed. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid in XLS format. Bidders should note that while a specific EMD amount is stated, the EMD Percentage is marked as NA, and the EMD Payable To/At is Nil, indicating a fixed EMD amount. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "BOQ_615733.xls", for comprehensive details regarding the work items and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan
AddressBps Gmc Khanpur Kalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Establishment Of Govt. Unani Medical College, Prodduturu, Kadapa District Under Nam..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Laying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. College For Girls,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain From Rb Culvert To Chowdeshwari Cool Drinks..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Establishment Of Govt. Unani Medical College, Prodduturu, Kadapa District Under...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Laying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. College For...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain From Rb Culvert To Chowdeshwari Cool...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category