| Tender Title | Kalyandurgam Cement Concrete Drain Construction from RB Culvert to Chowdeshwari Cool Drinks Shop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-27/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:46 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1145 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,326 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain From Rb Culvert To Chowdeshwari Cool Drinks Shop In Old Bus Stand Of Kalyandurgam Municipality Under Lrs Bps
This tender, referenced as 22/2026-27/E1, is issued by the Municipal Commissioner of Kalyandurgam, under the aegis of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Drain. This critical civil works project involves constructing the drain from the RB Culvert to Chowdeshwari Cool Drinks Shop, located within the Old Bus Stand of Kalyandurgam Municipality. This initiative is being undertaken as part of the LRS and BPS scheme. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of ₹ 1145 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32326. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 04:45 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 04:45 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:46 PM. The work location for this civil works tender is Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner, Kalyandurgam |
| Address | O/o Municipal Commissioner, Kalyandurgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Tapan Bakli Shop..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Drain From Dipankar Khan Shop To Paramananda..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category