| Tender Title | New Forest Plantation and Maintenance Services in Pundri Block, Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_538222_3 | Tender Reference Number | Tender No 27/KTL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.65 L | Tender Location | Pundri , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 940 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,296 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Plantation And Its Maintenanc In Pundri Block Under Campa Scheme Of Pundri Range Kaithal Forest Division Kaithal
**Tender Description: New Plantation and Maintenance Services in Pundri Block, Kaithal Forest Division** This tender, initiated by the Divisional Forest Office Kaithal, Haryana Government, seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the execution of New Plantation and its Maintenance within the Pundri Block, under the CAMPA Scheme of the Pundri Range, Kaithal Forest Division. The project involves comprehensive plantation activities and subsequent maintenance to ensure the successful establishment and growth of new forest cover in the specified region. The estimated tender value is ₹16,64,791, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,296, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender, with bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Divisional Forest Office Kaithal. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which will be available from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and other terms and conditions can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Office Kaithal |
| Address | Forest Complex Kaithal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Plantation Work In Municipal Corporation Rohtak In Rohtak South Block..read more
Forestry Works..read more
Forestry Works..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Plantation Of Campa Ca And Npv In Panipat Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category