| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Digital Language Labs in Haryana Government Schools | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537292_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Throughout State Of Haryana , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12980 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender
This tender, referenced as Tender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09 and identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_537292_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the provision of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) Services. The specific requirement is for the selection of an agency to deliver these services for 1027 Digital Language Labs deployed across government schools in the State of Haryana, under the purview of the Department of School Education, Haryana. The tender document is available for download from July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HARTRON BHAWAN, BAYS NO 73-76, SECTOR-2, PANCHKULA. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹11,800, with a processing fee of ₹1,180, totaling ₹12,980, and exemption is allowed. The contract duration is for 365 days, and bid validity is for 240 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS format). All payments and submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Hartron |
| Address | Hartron Bhawan Bays No 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai..read more
Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai..read more
Eoi Document For Selection Of A Prebid Partner For Supply, Installation,integration..read more
Establishment of Vocational Education Labs in Himachal Pradesh Government Schools..read more
Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category