| Tender Title | Establishment of Vocational Education Labs in Himachal Pradesh Government Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988398 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Education Department, Himachal Pradesh, through its Elementary Education Department, is hereby inviting bids for a crucial project encompassing the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres, with a specific focus on the installation and establishment of Vocational Labs within Government Schools across the state. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988398, represents a significant investment in enhancing vocational training opportunities for students in Himachal Pradesh. Bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 3:56 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,600,000.00 is required. This initiative aligns with the Ministry and State's commitment to providing comprehensive educational facilities and fostering skill development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System Integration Associate (sia)..read more
As Per Tender..read more
Eoi Document For Selection Of A Prebid Partner For Supply, Installation,integration..read more
Procurement Of Dual Desk For Near By Ps Ups Government Schools..read more
Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category