SITC of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training for Jammu Schools

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SITC of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training for Jammu Schools
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289882_1Tender Reference NumberEOI No TCIL/ITTIII/152/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSITC of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training for Jammu Schools
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289882_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI No TCIL/ITTIII/152/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai Robotics) In Schools

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Science Kits, English Language Labs, and AI Robotics Training modules in schools located in Jammu. This Expression of Interest (EOI), with Tender Reference Number EOI No TCIL/ITTIII/152/2026, is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender process involves two covers: a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, payable to TCIL in New Delhi, with provisions for EMD exemption. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commencement from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Period of Work is stipulated as 485 days, and Bid Validity is for 210 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jgm(telecom)
AddressTcil Bhawan Greater Kailash-1 New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category