| Tender Title | Construction of Academic Centres and Science Laboratories at PMSHRI GGSSS Lohru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544558_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CBEB12C7 6721 4055 B8DA AD14CD6043251026SSP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.29 L | Tender Location | Loharu , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 2 Acrs, Physics, Chemistry And Biology Lab At Pmshri Ggsss Lohru, Block Pehowa, Distt Bhiwani (under Pmshri)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites sealed bids for the construction of crucial educational facilities at PMSHRI GGSSS Lohru, Block Pehowa, Distt Bhiwani, under the PMSHRI initiative. The scope of work encompasses the construction of two Academic Centres (ACRs) along with dedicated Physics, Chemistry, and Biology laboratories. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹46,28,912, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or be eligible for exemption, as outlined in the tender documents. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The total tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Bids must be submitted online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission and document download will close on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Shiksha Sadan, Sector-5, Panchkula. The construction period is stipulated as 270 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are as per the bid documents, specifically for first-time invitations for societies. The tender inviting authority is GAURAV BARGUJAR, located at Head Quarter Panchkula.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gaurav Bargujar |
| Address | Head Quarter Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor..read more
Construction Of Iron Shed On Play Ground Area In Ggsss Railway..read more
General Maintenance Of Aluminium Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more
Please Refer In Boq..read more
General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category