Iron Shed Construction for GGSSS Railway Road Playground in Gharaunda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iron Shed Construction for GGSSS Railway Road Playground in Gharaunda
Tender ID2026_HRY_544010_1Tender Reference Number2026AD7580A9 FB2E 41BF B373 13D10C8FCB72312ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.63 L Tender LocationGharunda , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIron Shed Construction for GGSSS Railway Road Playground in Gharaunda
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544010_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026AD7580A9 FB2E 41BF B373 13D10C8FCB72312ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.63 L
  • Tender LocationGharunda,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,260
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Iron Shed On Play Ground Area In Ggsss Railway Road, Gharau

The Haryana Government, through its Municipal Committee Gharaunda, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the **Construction of an Iron Shed on the Play Ground Area in GGSSS Railway Road, Gharaunda**. This vital development work, falling under the Civil Works product category and specifically designated as Development Work, has a tender value of ₹17,62,680 and a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this project, which is part of the D-Plan 2026-27 and is exclusively for L and C Society. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,260, is required. Bids must be submitted electronically by September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sandeep
AddressMunicipal Committee Gharaunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of 73 Playground Seesaws for Balangir District..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Pahway And Drainage In Chc Gharaunda..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of 73 Playground Seesaws for Balangir District...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Pahway And Drainage In Chc Gharaunda...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category