Substation Clamps and Connectors Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Clamps and Connectors Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Clamps and Connectors Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a division under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of Substation Clamps and Connectors (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986549, is open for participation from September 2, 2026, at 12:12 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 68 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this opportunity, which is being managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Stay Clamp (1set-2nos.) With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Back Clamp With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Uttar Pradesh Energy Infrastructure...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Stay Clamp (1set-2nos.) With 50x6mm Ms Flat...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Back Clamp With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category