Supply of MS Stay Clamps for 9.1 Mtrs. PSCC Poles

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MS Stay Clamps for 9.1 Mtrs. PSCC Poles
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSPMPT-66/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MS Stay Clamps for 9.1 Mtrs. PSCC Poles
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSPMPT-66/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ms Stay Clamp (1set-2nos.) With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable For 9.1 Mtrs. Pscc Poles

This tender, identified by Reference Number SPMPT-66/2026-27, is being issued by OPMM Tirupati, an entity of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh State Government, for the "Procurement of MS stay clamps". The specific requirement is for the supply of MS STAY CLAMP (1SET-2Nos.) with 50x6mm MS FLAT, designed for suitability with 9.1 Mtrs. PSCC POLES. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls within the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 01:01 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The location for this tender is AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Opmm Tirupati
AddressCorporate Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Back Clamp With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply and Installation of Streetlight Poles and Control Panels..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network in..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Clamps for Uttar Pradesh Power Distribution..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Ms Back Clamp With 50x6mm Ms Flat Suitable...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply and Installation of Streetlight Poles and Control Panels...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Clamps for Uttar Pradesh Power Distribution...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category