| Tender Title | Indian Railways Western Railway Housekeeping Assistant Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950127 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for Housekeeping Assistant roles, for the Indian Railways, under the jurisdiction of Western Railway. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950127, will commence on August 22, 2026, at 11:44 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The applicable EMD amount for this tender is ₹89,350.0. The procuring entity is Western Railway, located at 389160 RAILWAY HOSPITAL, WESTERN RAILWAY, FREELANDGUNJ-DAHOD-PINCODE 389160. This opportunity falls under the Ministry of Railways and is specifically for fixed remuneration services within the Housekeeping Assistant category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more
ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Support, and Security Staff at Ministry of..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Hotel Management Institute: Lab Assistant, Cook, Gardener, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category