Medical Device Calibration Services for Gujarat Referral Hospital and CHC Nakhatrana

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Device Calibration Services for Gujarat Referral Hospital and CHC Nakhatrana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999703Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Device Calibration Services for Gujarat Referral Hospital and CHC Nakhatrana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999703
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7999703, is being issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Referral Hospital and CHC Nakhatrana, and is managed through the office in Rajkot. The opportunity is for the provision of Calibration Services for Medical Devices. Bids will be accepted from eligible service providers, including those operating as NABL Labs, CSIR Labs, DRDO Facilities, Research Designs and Standards Organisation, Ministry of Railways, State Govt Labs, or any other Government Approved Labs. Services can be provided at either the buyer's premises or the service provider's location. The bidding period commences on September 5, 2026, at 12:08 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Procures High Level Medical Device Disinfectant Supplies..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Procures High Level Medical Device Disinfectant Supplies...read more

Bhongir , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category