| Tender Title | AIIMS Bibinagar Procures High Level Medical Device Disinfectant Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhongir , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982660, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), specifically the Office of AIIMS Bibinagar Hyderabad, within the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to High Level Medical Device Disinfectant (Q2), with a total quantity of 476 units required. The tender opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 8:00 PM, following a bid start date of September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,700.0 is mandated for participation. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver to the address at 508126 AIIMS Bibinagar (Hyderabad Metropolitan Region), Rangapuram, NH163, Telangana, 508126. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and represents a critical need for high-level disinfection within the medical facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital..read more
Disinfectant and Cleaning Agent Supply for SVNIRTAR..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
Notice Inviting E-tender (1st Call) For Procurement Of 12 Nos. Of..read more
Procurement of Disinfectant Generating Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category