Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply and delivery of **Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)** and **LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3)**. The Procurement Authority is the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically acting through the **District Panchayat Gir Somnath**, with operations based at the **Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp Churchowk, Una, District Gir Somnath**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993831**, is open from **03-09-2026, 4:18 PM** until **14-09-2026, 9:00 PM**. A total quantity of **12 units** of the specified items is required. This opportunity, dated **03-09-2026**, falls under the purview of the **Gujarat** state government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843805.pdf
  • Document
    FINAATC_b6abf065-d510-4aac-abfb1788431401377_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs Replacement Of Rcc Pcc Poles To Steel Tubular Poles..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs Replacement Of Rcc Pcc Poles To Steel Tubular...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category