Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically from the District Panchayat Gir Somnath office located at Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp. Charchowk, Una, Dis: Gir Somnath, invites bids for the supply of lighting solutions. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993909, this opportunity, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 4:17 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM, focuses on procuring a total of 12 units of "Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)" and "LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3)". This procurement is for the Gujarat state and falls under the Item Category of Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843895.pdf
  • Document
    FINAATC_b59aca7e-8d36-4512-8ef51788431868965_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category