Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires for Gir Somnath District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically from the District Panchayat Gir Somnath office located at 362560 Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp Charchowk, Una, Dis: GirSomnath, invites bids for the supply of essential infrastructure components. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7993970, and the bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:17 PM, closing on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 12 units, categorized under "Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)" and "LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3)." This opportunity represents a critical need for the department to enhance rural and public lighting infrastructure within the Gir Somnath district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843964.pdf
  • Document
    FINAATC_7dc5ce6d-91b7-4339-81ec1788432272484_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category