Siemens PLC S7 1500 Training for ONGC Field Personnel

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siemens PLC S7 1500 Training for ONGC Field Personnel
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289046_1Tender Reference NumberB26VS26017
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.15 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiemens PLC S7 1500 Training for ONGC Field Personnel
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289046_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB26VS26017
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.15 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Training On Siemens Plc S7 1500 Ongc Field Personnel During Fy 2026-27.

**Tender for Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 for ONGC Field Personnel (FY 2026-27)** Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a comprehensive training program on Siemens PLC S7 1500 for its field personnel, scheduled for the Financial Year 2026-27. This Lump-sum contract opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number B26VS26017 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289046_1, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services. The training aims to equip ONGC's field staff with essential skills and knowledge for operating and maintaining Siemens PLC S7 1500 systems, crucial for enhancing operational efficiency and safety. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹13,14,628, with a stipulated work period of 210 days. The tender document and BOQ/Price Schedule are available for download from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, at Vadodara. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. All interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents and adhere to the specified submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vivekanand Rai
AddressShed18, Regional Stores, Scm Section, Ongc, Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System And..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Tripura Asset Drilling & Workover Rig Calibration and Maintenance Services..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil Line Corrosion Inhibitor Procurement for ONGC Assam Operations..read more

Nagaon , Assam

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

ABB DCS & PLC Front End Upgradation: Erection, Commissioning, Training &..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Tripura Asset Drilling & Workover Rig Calibration and Maintenance...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil Line Corrosion Inhibitor Procurement for ONGC Assam Operations...read more

Nagaon , Assam

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

ABB DCS & PLC Front End Upgradation: Erection, Commissioning, Training...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category