| Tender Title | Oil Line Corrosion Inhibitor Procurement for ONGC Assam Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980179, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC (Q3), with a total required quantity of 11 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 01-09-2026 at 3:24 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5000 is required for participation. This procurement is being managed by the Assam MM office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines..read more
Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more
Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Supply of Rodine 103 Corrosion Inhibitor for Nuclear Power Applications..read more
Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category