ABB DCS & PLC Front End Upgradation: Erection, Commissioning, Training & Documentation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABB DCS & PLC Front End Upgradation: Erection, Commissioning, Training & Documentation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABB DCS & PLC Front End Upgradation: Erection, Commissioning, Training & Documentation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited, operating under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is issuing Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940395 for a comprehensive Front End Upgradation of ABB DCS and PLC systems. This tender, dated 02-09-2026, is for services located at the Petrochemical Division Stores, PO: Udyogamandal, Kochi-683501, with a total quantity of six (6) units. The scope of work encompasses erection supervision, commissioning, training, and documentation adhering to the Technical Product Specifications (TPS), along with additional visits by ABB engineers as stipulated in the TPS. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 2:12 PM until the bid closing date of 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is based in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    td_2026-08-20-11-27-18_27ac80e489c111e49fb7377d537fdfe4.pdf
  • Document
    td_2026-08-20-11-25-36_fc2228302bf22fec2470395ddd47271c.pdf
  • Document
    td_2026-08-20-11-28-33_38f14319652a6b25220ff0e897f77b73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782112.pdf
  • Document
    TD2_aee2afe8-3299-426c-8dcd1787214634023_purchaser6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DCS ESD Control System Add-ons and Site Services for BPCL Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs Package..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

PLC System Procurement and Commissioning for BHEL PD Test Facility Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

PLC and SCADA System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DCS ESD Control System Add-ons and Site Services for BPCL...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

PLC System Procurement and Commissioning for BHEL PD Test Facility...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

PLC and SCADA System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category