DCS ESD Control System Add-ons and Site Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DCS ESD Control System Add-ons and Site Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991018Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDCS ESD Control System Add-ons and Site Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991018
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) for their Mumbai Refinery located in Mahul, Chembur, Mumbai (PIN 400071), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, pertains to the procurement of "Control System (DCS ESD) Add-ons" and associated services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991018, this opportunity focuses on Item Category 60.00.06.183, specifically relating to Control Systems, with particular emphasis on add-ons required for SAF (Safety Instrumented Functions), with associated Work Orders 89002890 for "Site Works DCS PLC" and 9012834 for "Additional Site services with all inclusive on Mandays basis". A total quantity of 77 units is indicated for this requirement. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 4, 2026, at 2:52 PM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the BPCL PCS office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Technical Services For Relocation Of Vpsa Plc System For Prfcc Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Quantitative Risk Assessment Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HT Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery (2026-2029)..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Technical Services For Relocation Of Vpsa Plc System For Prfcc...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Quantitative Risk Assessment Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HT Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category