Supply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC Operations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110796_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Jhanor , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC Operations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110796_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Jhanor,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares For Fisher Make Pneumatic Actuators.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of spares for Fisher make pneumatic actuators. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110796_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630, is for Goods within the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The work description explicitly details the requirement for these specific actuator spares. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 6, 2026, 06:45 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 6, 2026, 06:45 PM, with a firm deadline of September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity of 90 days and a period of work of 168 days. There are no tender fees or EMD payable, simplifying the application process. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing the Bid Document (duly signed, stamped, with Technical Datasheet and SPC in PDF format) and the Price Bid (in XLS format). General technical evaluation is allowed and compliance is required. The inviting authority for this tender is NTPC Limited, represented by Amarnath Mandapati, AGM (USSC C and M), located at 9th Floor CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category