| Tender Title | Vadnagar Municipal Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994302 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahesana , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,761 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994302, is issued by the Nagarpalika of Vadnagar, operating under the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department of Gujarat. The opportunity pertains to the "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems - Electrical Installations - Complete System" and is scheduled to open on September 3, 2026, at 5:25 PM, with a closing date of September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹24,761.0. This tender represents a critical requirement for the ongoing operational efficiency and upkeep of electrical infrastructure within the Vadnagar municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more
Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Steel Authority of India: Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category