Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower Installation with LED Floodlights for Kathlal

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower Installation with LED Floodlights for Kathlal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheda , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOctagonal High Mast Lighting Tower Installation with LED Floodlights for Kathlal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheda, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Kathlal Nagarpalika, located at 387630 Main Bazar, Kathlalta, District Kheda. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7993665, and it is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 4:53 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of a High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for a small area, complete with an LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2). The total quantity required is one unit. This procurement aims to enhance lighting infrastructure within the Kathlal Nagarpalika's jurisdiction, contributing to improved safety and urban development within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_71a4da7f-1729-4baf-b54e1788431391807_BUYER-NP-KATHLAL.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843619.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

General Administration Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Urban Development..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

General Administration Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Urban Development...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category