| Tender Title | Empanelment of Vendors for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Western Railway Hospital, Bhavnagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MD-LP-2026IO-LENS |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number MD-LP-2026IO-LENS, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites applications for the empanelment of vendors, including firms, distributors, and chemist shops, to provide day-to-day patient-wise local purchase of medicines, surgical items, and consumables. This opportunity is specifically for the Divisional Railway Hospital, Western Railway, located at Bhavnagar Para - 364003. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is further classified as "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application and commenced on September 3, 2026, at 1:56 PM, with the document download and bid submission periods running concurrently until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required. The tender inviting authority is CMS-BVP-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, with their address at Railway Hospital - BVP Lal Tanki Bhavnagar. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms-bvp-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Railway Hospital - Bvp Lal Tanki Bhavnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category