Empanelment of Vendors for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Bhavnagar Railway Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Vendors for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Bhavnagar Railway Hospital
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberMD-LP-2026-ORTHO
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Vendors for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Bhavnagar Railway Hospital
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberMD-LP-2026-ORTHO
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CMS-BVP-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Railway Hospital - BVP Lal Tanki Bhavnagar, seeks to establish an empanelment of vendors, including firms, distributors, and chemist shops. The primary objective is to facilitate the day-to-day, patient-wise local purchase of essential medicines, surgical items, and consumables for the Divisional Railway Hospital, Western Railway, Bhavnagar (PIN - 364003). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods categorized under Railway related Products, with a Tender Reference Number of MD-LP-2026-ORTHO. The tender documents were made available from September 3rd, 2026, at 2:15 PM, with both the bid submission start and end dates coinciding with the bid opening date of September 18th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download also concludes on September 18th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cms-bvp-medical/western Rly
AddressRailway Hospital - Bvp Lal Tanki Bhavnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category