Vendor Empanelment for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Western Railway Hospital, Bhavnagar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vendor Empanelment for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Western Railway Hospital, Bhavnagar
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberMD-LP-2026-SURGICAL
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVendor Empanelment for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Western Railway Hospital, Bhavnagar
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberMD-LP-2026-SURGICAL
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:17 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:17 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:17 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:17 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number MD-LP-2026-SURGICAL, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites applications for the "EMPANELMENT OF VENDORS I.E. FIRMS/ DISTRIBUTORS / CHEMIST SHOPS FOR DAY-TO-DAY PATIENT WISE LOCAL PURCHASE OF MEDICINES, SURGICAL ITEMS AND CONSUMABLES ETC., AT DIVISIONAL RAILWAY HOSPITAL, WESTERN RAILWAY, BHAVNAGAR PARA - 364003". This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products". The inviting authority for this tender is CMS-BVP-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at RAILWAY HOSPITAL - BVP LAL TANKI BHAVNAGAR. The tender fee is set at 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 15000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:17 PM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:17 PM until 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, at which point bid opening will also take place. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cms-bvp-medical/western Rly
AddressRailway Hospital - Bvp Lal Tanki Bhavnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category