| Tender Title | Divisional Railway Hospital Medicine and Surgical Supply Vendor Empanelment | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MD-LP-2026-DENTAL |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through CMS-BVP-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Railway Hospital - BVP Lal Tanki Bhavnagar, invites sealed bids for the empanelment of vendors, including firms, distributors, and chemist shops. The primary objective is to facilitate the day-to-day local purchase of medicines, surgical items, and consumables for patients at the Divisional Railway Hospital, Western Railway, Bhavnagar Para - 364003. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:50 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is also scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2000 is required. The Tender Reference Number is MD-LP-2026-DENTAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms-bvp-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Railway Hospital - Bvp Lal Tanki Bhavnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category