| Tender Title | Empanelment of Vendors for Local Purchase of Medicines and Surgical Supplies at Western Railway Hospital, Bhavnagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MD-LP-2026-PATHOLOGY |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through CMS-BVP-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, seeks to establish an empanelment of vendors including firms, distributors, and chemist shops for the day-to-day patient-wise local purchase of medicines, surgical items, and consumables. This critical requirement is for the Divisional Railway Hospital, Western Railway, Bhavnagar Para - 364003. The tender, with reference number MD-LP-2026-PATHOLOGY, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 02:08 PM, with the download period concluding on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 02:08 PM, and the final deadline for submission is September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 48,000 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms-bvp-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Railway Hospital - Bvp Lal Tanki Bhavnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical Consumable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category