Outsourced Railway Track Maintenance Services: Botad Subdivision (2026-2028)

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Railway Track Maintenance Services: Botad Subdivision (2026-2028)
Tender IDNATender Reference Number124-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Railway Track Maintenance Services: Botad Subdivision (2026-2028)
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number124-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,30,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by BHAVNAGAR DIVISION-ENGG/WESTERN RLY, located at Office of the DRM, WR Bhavnagarpara. The tender, with reference number 124-2026-27, seeks bids for "ADEN:-Botad sub division- Carrying out various P.Way Maintenance activities through outsourcing under SSE- P.Way Bavla km 03/09 to 83/04 for the period 02 years 2026-2028." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Mumbai. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 24, 2026, at 11:01 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 24, 2026, 11:01 PM and September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹530,200 is required. For a complete description of the work and any other details, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhavnagar Division-engg/western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, Wr Bhavnagarpara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Cw Discharge Canal At Stps 2026-2028..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Cw Discharge Canal At Stps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category