Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Kamdhenu University Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Kamdhenu University Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Anand , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Kamdhenu University Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Anand, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Kamdhenu University, Gujarat** This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider to offer short-term, outstation bus hiring services for Kamdhenu University, Gandhinagar. The specific requirement is for the provision of a 40-42 seater deluxe (DLX) bus. This procurement is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886340, with the tender open for application from 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹21,000.00. The awarding authority for this tender is Kamdhenu University, an institution operating under the Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Government of Gujarat. Applicants should possess a strong track record in providing reliable and safe bus transportation solutions, adhering to all relevant regulations and standards. This opportunity represents a crucial need for the university to facilitate its outstation travel requirements efficiently and comfortably.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720162.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850330.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_F_0334a428-059c-47c7-9d601786099921436_buycon54.ku.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Short-Term Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Anand Agricultural University..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Gujarat Agricultural Department..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Short-Term Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Anand Agricultural University...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Outstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Gujarat Agricultural Department...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category