Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat to Ahmedabad Cluster

  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat to Ahmedabad Cluster
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787823_1Tender Reference Number303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-III)
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat to Ahmedabad Cluster
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787823_1
  • Tender Reference Number303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-III)
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,95,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Meat Dressed In Chilled/frozen State At Ahmedabad Cluster

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-III) and issued by IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the MG ASC HQ SOUTHERN COMD, invites bids for the SUPPLY OF MEAT DRESSED IN CHILLED/FROZEN STATE AT AHMEDABAD CLUSTER. This is a Limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Food Products category, with a sub-category of FOOD PRODUCTS, and is set to be a Supply contract. The period of work is stipulated as 182 days, and the bid validity required is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per the Request for Proposal (RFP), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,95,700, payable to MG ASC HQ SOUTHERN COMD, and can be submitted through a Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) or Bank Guarantee (BG), with EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:05 PM at HQ SOUTHERN COMD (ST), C/O 56 APO, PIN- 908541. The location for the supply is AHMEDABAD, with the corresponding pincode being 380000. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mg Asc Hq Southern Comd
AddressHq Southern Comd (st)&#x0d Pin- 908541&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled & Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled & Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category