Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of MEAT DRESSED CHILLED FROZEN. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985383, pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 600 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 9:40 AM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This solicitation is a critical procurement aimed at ensuring the provision of essential supplies for the Indian Army, and interested and qualified suppliers are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documentation upon its release.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    meat_dsd_2026-09-02-09-21-12_4302546fbc270bee7aab51439a60ef5d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834302.pdf
  • Document
    MeatU_39e27729-5ebe-4931-87431788322133185_2ic@gem344.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category