Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7984115, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to "Meat Dressed Chilled Frozen" with a total required quantity of 1100 units. The tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:19 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical supply requirement for the armed forces, demanding reliable and quality provision of chilled and frozen dressed meat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_2026-09-01-16-41-50_954ddcc070e6eeb2b9e43db6c2a59d69.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832857.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled & Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled & Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category