Comprehensive Supply of Essential Operational and Maintenance Consumables for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 3
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Supply of Essential Operational and Maintenance Consumables for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Supply of Essential Operational and Maintenance Consumables for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Defence, through the Indian Coast Guard, is inviting bids for a comprehensive supply of various essential items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942494, encompasses a wide array of consumables and maintenance materials crucial for operational readiness and facility upkeep. Key item categories include painting supplies such as 4-inch and 2-inch paint brushes, alongside painting tools like wire brushes and a large scrubbing brush. Pest control solutions are also a significant component, with provisions for mosquito repellent gel, Odomos, mosquito repellent machines with liquid refills, rat sticking gel, Baygon spray, and anti-cockroach gel, complemented by boric powder and bleaching powder. For general maintenance and cleaning, the requirement extends to fibre dust brushes, urinal screen mats, spray hand liquid insecticide, air freshener refills, limeslaked, geru red pigment, cotton rags, utensil cleaning bars, blue laundry soap, scrubbers with handles, abrasive cleaning pads, cotton waste cloth, and Emery BS 871 Grade 1. Additionally, various types of cloth are sought, including PVC coated cloth, calico 36-inch wide, and red and green bunting cloth measuring 57 inches wide. Electrical and networking supplies are covered by the inclusion of 4-core telephone cable, 2-core copper 6A electric cable, and cable ties. Other essential items include paper napkins, A3 photocopier paper, candle wax, Teflon tape, 25mm Steel Grip insulation tape, 2-inch Wonder tape, anti-rust spray, 2-inch transparent tape, 20-litre and 15-litre plastic buckets, bubble wrap sheets (3 ft and 50 ft), and 9-volt alkaline batteries. Furthermore, the tender specifies floor or terracotta paint and microfibre cloths. This tender, with a total quantity of 1601 units, is open for bidding from 7:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and will close at 7:00 PM on 05-09-2026, with the dated notice being 20-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Coast Guard located at Gandhi Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_nac_1_2026-08-20-15-54-23_4475584ba4f1293eecf889e18397fd24.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845296.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784462.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer (CFNA)..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Cryopump RP 4540T6 Comprehensive Maintenance and Spares Contract for Pre-owned Products..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Supply of Spares and Consumables for Continuous Flow Nutrient Analyzer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Cryopump RP 4540T6 Comprehensive Maintenance and Spares Contract for Pre-owned...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category