| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of Building Materials and Civil Works in Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863244 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863244, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement will take place in Vadodara City and involves a substantial Total Quantity of 313,750 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes promptly on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific nature of the goods or services required, along with precise technical specifications and eligibility criteria, are expected to be detailed within the full tender document accessible through the GEM portal. This represents a significant opportunity to supply the esteemed Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Toilets And Kitchen Upgradation...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category