| Tender Title | Admin Building Toilet and Kitchen Facility Upgrades in Belgaum | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000464257 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Belgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 04:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Toilets And Kitchen Upgradation.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for "CIVIL WORK IN ADMIN BUILDING" in BELGAUM. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000464257, specifically pertains to essential upgradation works including the provision and enhancement of Toilets and Kitchen facilities. The tender is of a Limited type with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 4:50 PM. This works-based tender falls under the broader category of Oil/Gas/Lubricants, reflecting BPCL's operational domain. The inviting authority for this tender is SUNIL NAITHANI, located at BELGAUM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sunil Naithani |
| Address | Belgaum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more
Tender For Renovation Of Male And Female Washroom In Admin Building..read more
Special Repair To Building No. P-137 Or Sf Accn At Eknath..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya..read more
Construction Of Kitchen Store Room And Toilet At Sankaraperi School In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category