| Tender Title | Structural Health Assessment Consultancy for Jamnagar Mil Station Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7890051 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Consultancy Services for Structural Health Assessment of Buildings P-47, P-195, and P-196 located at Jamnagar Mil Station. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the esteemed Indian Army, this custom bid (GEM/2026/B/7890051) requires expert evaluation of the structural integrity of these critical facilities. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A security deposit in the form of EMD amounting to INR 18,000.0 is mandated for participation. The issuing authority is located in Jamnagar, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals to address this vital requirement for national security infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact Assessment..read more
Comprehensive Architectural Services Including Structural Consultancy For Byculla Office Building, Mumbai,..read more
Request For Proposal For Conducting Stus And Preparation Of Detailed Investigation..read more
Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more
Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category