Baranadi Dam Safety Evaluation, Rehabilitation Studies, and Emergency Action Plan Development

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baranadi Dam Safety Evaluation, Rehabilitation Studies, and Emergency Action Plan Development
Tender ID2026_WRD_117905_1Tender Reference NumberWRD/JH/CE/DMPH/RFP/30/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRanchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaranadi Dam Safety Evaluation, Rehabilitation Studies, and Emergency Action Plan Development
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_117905_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWRD/JH/CE/DMPH/RFP/30/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRanchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Conducting Stus And Preparation Of Detailed Investigation Reports On Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment For Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation Of Emergency Action Plan, Operation Baranadi Dam

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is issued by the Chief Engineer of the WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor, Government of Jharkhand, for comprehensive dam safety evaluation and related activities concerning the Baranadi Dam. The scope of work includes conducting studies, preparing detailed investigation reports for dam rehabilitation, and developing an Emergency Action Plan. The tender process, designated as Tender ID 2026_WRD_117905_1 and Tender Reference Number WRD/JH/CE/DMPH/RFP/30/2026, is an open tender for services, with a lump-sum contract form. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 24, 2026, 03:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Bids must be submitted online from September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, to September 24, 2026, 03:30 PM, with the bid opening taking place on September 25, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The period of work is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at Jal Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer, Design Master Planning And Hydrology, Room No. 203, Second Floor, Jal Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ird Tender

Surey Work For Preparation Of Emergency Action Plan For Tumaria Extension..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Agriculture Department Tender

Agriculture and Rural Development Policy Expert Consultancy for JKCIP Studies..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Palm Oil Nutritional & Health Impact Animal Studies Outsourcing..read more

Others , Others

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Selection Of Consultant For Aeronautical&#x0d Studies Of Various Land Parcels Of..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Installation Of Floor Plans And Emergency Signages/boards Related With Fire Safety..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ird Tender

Surey Work For Preparation Of Emergency Action Plan For Tumaria...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Agriculture Department Tender

Agriculture and Rural Development Policy Expert Consultancy for JKCIP Studies...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Palm Oil Nutritional & Health Impact Animal Studies Outsourcing...read more

Others , Others

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Selection Of Consultant For Aeronautical&#x0d Studies Of Various Land Parcels...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Installation Of Floor Plans And Emergency Signages/boards Related With Fire...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category