| Tender Title | Navi Mumbai Land Parcel Aeronautical Study Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CIDCO_1316257_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA06/CIDCO/PLNG/CP/SP/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cidco Ltd , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of Consultant For Aeronautical&#x0d Studies Of Various Land Parcels Of Navi Mumbai For Cidco
The City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd (CIDCO), through its Senior Planner (DP) Planning Department, invites open/advertised tenders for Consultancy services, specifically for the "SELECTION OF CONSULTANT FOR AERONAUTICAL STUDIES OF VARIOUS LAND PARCELS OF NAVI MUMBAI FOR CIDCO." This is a Lump-sum contract with a Tender Reference Number of CA06/CIDCO/PLNG/CP/SP/26-27. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: the first for all technical documents as mentioned in the tender document, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹30,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 are required, with the EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the work period is 49 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Planner (dp) Planning Department |
| Address | 4th Floor, Cidco Bhavan,&#x0d Cbd Belapur, Navi Mumbai-400614&#x0d Cidco Of Maharashtra Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more
Conducting Digital Survey & Soil Testing At Proposed Administrative Building (plot-2,..read more
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Consultancy Services..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category