Uttarakhand Dam and Barrage Emergency Action Plan Survey and Preparation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttarakhand Dam and Barrage Emergency Action Plan Survey and Preparation
Tender ID2026_IRDCE_97881_1Tender Reference Number03/SE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.94 Cr Tender LocationAt Various Location Of Uttrakhand Under The Admini , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttarakhand Dam and Barrage Emergency Action Plan Survey and Preparation
  • Tender ID2026_IRDCE_97881_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/SE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationAt Various Location Of Uttrakhand Under The Admini,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Surey Work For Preparation Of Emergency Action Plan For Tumaria Extension Dam,haripura Dam,baur Dam,bhimtal Dam,koli Dhek Dam, Tharkot Dam,kosi Barrage,gola Barrage, Dhela Barrage And Phika Barrage At Various Location Of Uttrakhand Under The Administ

**Tender for Survey Work for Emergency Action Plan Preparation for Multiple Dams and Barrages in Uttarakhand** The Office of SE Project Circle Dehradun, on behalf of the IRD - Chief Engineer, is inviting bids for comprehensive survey work crucial for the preparation of Emergency Action Plans (EAPs) for a series of vital water infrastructure projects across Uttarakhand. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/SE/2026-27, encompasses survey operations for Tumaria Extension Dam, Haripura Dam, Baur Dam, Bhimtal Dam, Koli Dhek Dam, Tharkot Dam, Kosi Barrage, Gola Barrage, Dhela Barrage, and Phika Barrage. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,94,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that bidding documents will be available for download from July 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,900 is payable to the Office of Executive Engineer Project Division DDun, Dehradun. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,88,000 is mandatory, payable as a fixed fee, and can be submitted through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The tender process will involve a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of EMD, tender fee, SBD documents, and all other relevant pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on July 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM, at the Office of SE Project Circle Dehradun. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address to address any queries from potential bidders. This tender is open to Class B contractors and requires a bid validity of 90 days. All survey work will be conducted at various locations across Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Se Project Circle Dehradun
AddressOffice Of Se Project Circle Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Request For Proposal For Conducting Stus And Preparation Of Detailed Investigation..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Economics And Statistics Tender

Selection Of Agency For Preparation Of Economic Survey Volume-ii Of The..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Development Directorate Tender

Survey And Dpr Preparation For Construction Of Mi Scheme In Purulia..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Moil Limited Tender

Ecological Study and Restoration Planning Consultancy for MOIL Mines..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Engineer In Chief Major Medium And Minor Tender

Request For Proposal For Conducting Stus And Preparation Of Detailed...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Economics And Statistics Tender

Selection Of Agency For Preparation Of Economic Survey Volume-ii Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Development Directorate Tender

Survey And Dpr Preparation For Construction Of Mi Scheme In...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Moil Limited Tender

Ecological Study and Restoration Planning Consultancy for MOIL Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category