| Tender Title | Drone Surveying for Railway Track and Yard Mapping in Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | S-19-NAG-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, for the **Drone based Track and Yard Survey including LIDAR, Photogrammetry, ESP/Plan & L-Section Preparation/Correction and Section Videography** under the DEN/South/NGP. This is an open and advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway Related Products. The tender reference number is S-19-NAG-2026-2027. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 05:33 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,300 is required. The work location is specified as Bilaspur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Room No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for C-DAC Bangalore..read more
Request For Proposal For Providing Services For 2d 3d Mapping Of..read more
Pipeline Inline Inspection Services: Axial MFLUTCW, Caliper Tool, and XYZ Mapping..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category