Fire Safety Signage and Floor Plan Installation for CMPDI Ranchi Administrative Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Safety Signage and Floor Plan Installation for CMPDI Ranchi Administrative Buildings
Tender ID2026_CMPDI_364724_1Tender Reference Number169 of 2026-27 dt.02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.23 L Tender LocationCmpdi Hq, Ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Safety Signage and Floor Plan Installation for CMPDI Ranchi Administrative Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_CMPDI_364724_1
  • Tender Reference Number169 of 2026-27 dt.02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.23 L
  • Tender LocationCmpdi Hq, Ranchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Floor Plans And Emergency Signages/boards Related With Fire Safety At Cmpdi(hq)&#x0d Administrative Buildings, Ranchi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 169 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CMPDI_364724_1, is for the **Installation of Floor Plans and Emergency Signages/boards related with fire safety at CMPDI(HQ) administrative buildings, Ranchi**. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is valued at ₹6,22,509, with an EMD of ₹7,800. The Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited (CMPDI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting this open tender. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe, starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of HOD(TE CM), CMPDI, Ranchi. The contract is of the "Percentage" form, and the work is to be completed within 25 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the ePublished Date of 04-Sep-2026, Clarification Start Date of 04-Sep-2026, and Clarification End Date of 09-Sep-2026. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking as per Annexure-XIII, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender fees and EMD should be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod(te Cm), Cmpdi, Ranchi
AddressHod(te Cm), Cmpdi, Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

IRERC Building Fire Safety System Design and Fire NOC Acquisition Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

IRERC Building Fire Safety System Design and Fire NOC Acquisition...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category