Smart IT Enabled Conference Workspace with Advanced AV Integration

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart IT Enabled Conference Workspace with Advanced AV Integration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7673162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart IT Enabled Conference Workspace with Advanced AV Integration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7673162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7673162, seeks comprehensive solutions for establishing a state-of-the-art, smart IT-enabled conference workspace. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, requires the supply, installation, and integration of a wide array of advanced audiovisual and IT equipment. Key components include a COB FinePitch LED Data Wall, a COB Wall Controller and Video Processor, a robust COB Mounting Structure with necessary accessories, and multiple Video Conferencing (VC) and Pan-Tilt-Zoom (PTZ) Conference Cameras. The solution also necessitates Cdr Display Monitors, Digital Conference Gooseneck Microphones, Chairman and Priority Microphone Consoles, a DSP Audio Processor with Acoustic Echo Cancellation (AEC), Professional Audio Amplifiers, Wall Mounted Conference Speakers, Wireless Handheld Microphones, an Audio Mixer Console, an HDMI Matrix and AV Switcher, a Wireless Presentation System, a Touch AV Control Panel, HDMI and USB Extenders, and CAT6 Connectivity Hardware. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for Floor Table Connectivity Modules, an AV Equipment Rack, a Network Rack, a Managed Network Switch, and a 3.5 KVA 48 Volt Inverter with Battery backup. The total quantity for this integrated system is 46 units. This procurement represents a significant investment in modernizing conferencing capabilities for critical military operations. The bid opens on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-06-16-21-16-21_2bdccaabe66354018a2a5ee06aff1846.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842892.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9478159.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cpwd Tender

Audio-Visual Conference System Installation and Supply for Delhi Circle..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Conference Room Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

New Delhi Ministry of Education Conference Room AV System Supply and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cpwd Tender

Audio-Visual Conference System Installation and Supply for Delhi Circle...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Conference Room Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

New Delhi Ministry of Education Conference Room AV System Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement, Installation, and Integration Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category