New Delhi Ministry of Education Conference Room AV System Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Delhi Ministry of Education Conference Room AV System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Delhi Ministry of Education Conference Room AV System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the comprehensive supply and installation of an Audio-Visual (AV) setup for a conference room, as specified by the **Ministry Of Education**, specifically for the **Department Of Higher Education** under the **Education Secretariate**. The project, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802585** and dated **03-09-2026**, encompasses a total of **32 items** crucial for modern conferencing capabilities. These items include a range of essential AV equipment such as **Controllers, Amplifiers, PoE Switches, Cameras, Delegate Units, Chairman Units, Speakers, Digital Signal Processors (DSP), Podium Microphones, Handheld Microphones, a UPS, and a Rack**. The **BOQ Title** clearly defines the scope as an "AV Setup for Conference Room." Bids will be accepted from **03-09-2026 at 6:01 PM** up to **24-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. An **EMD Amount of 30000.0** is required for participation. The project location is within the **Office Name** of **New Delhi**. The address for the architecture is noted as **AND ARCHITECTURE 4 BLOCK-**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_for_av_setup_2026-07-17-16-51-00_3f35b495002df40057dda611db9b73c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9624319.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Conference Room Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Cpwd Tender

Audio-Visual Conference System Installation and Supply for Delhi Circle..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Rajkot Conference System Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Conference Room Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Cpwd Tender

Audio-Visual Conference System Installation and Supply for Delhi Circle...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Rajkot Conference System Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category