| Tender Title | Conference Room Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900014 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7900014, is issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) through the Office of the Commissioner CGST & Central Excise, Ujjain Commissionerate, Bhopal Zone, under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue. The bid submission period opens on September 3, 2026, at 5:10 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.00 required. This procurement aims to establish a comprehensive Conference Room AV System, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of fifteen (15) units, comprising essential audio-visual equipment including Microphones, Extension Microphones, an 86-inch panel, Cameras, Camera Mounts, a 1x4 HDMI Splitter with HDMI Extenders, a 32-inch Display, a Trolley for LED TV, Three-way Speakers, and all necessary Cables and Connectors. Crucially, the tender includes the provision for installation and transportation of all these components to the specified address at 456022, Office of the Commissioner CGST & Central Excise, 29 Bharat Puri, Administrative Area, Ujjain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more
Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category