| Tender Title | Installation and Maintenance of Route Markers at AF Station Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7731120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,968 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, specifically the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7731120, is for a critical service procurement: the installation and maintenance of route markers at various locations within AF Station Jamnagar. This custom bid for services requires a strong proposal from qualified vendors. The tender period is active from 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM to 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 67,968.0. This procurement, dated 04-08-2026, signifies the Indian Air Force's commitment to ensuring operational efficiency and safety through well-defined and maintained navigational infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn / Altn To Bldg No P-598 At Af Station Under..read more
Provn Of Certain Sanction Works At Af-i And Af-ii Under Ge..read more
Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At (af)..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category