| Tender Title | Gujarat Groundnut Oil Procurement for Civil Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916056, is issued by the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (GSCSCL), with its head office located in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. The corporation is seeking to procure a significant quantity of Groundnut Oil, specifically categorized as (Q4), totaling 2,752,704 units. Bids for this tender will be accepted commencing on 06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Delivery locations for the procured groundnut oil may include godowns in Sabarkantha, Mehsana, Gandhinagar, or any other location as suggested by the GSCSCL Head Office. This procurement opportunity, dated 13-08-2026, represents a substantial commitment by the Gujarat government to ensure the supply of essential commodities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category