Procurement of Flameproof Level Switch & Control Panel Spares for GAIL Pipelines

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Flameproof Level Switch & Control Panel Spares for GAIL Pipelines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973113Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Flameproof Level Switch & Control Panel Spares for GAIL Pipelines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973113
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

GAIL (India) Limited, a Maharatna Company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters in Vadodara, Gujarat, hereby invites bids for the procurement of spare parts. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973113, focuses on a Schedule of Rates (SOR) for 16 lines of spare items, specifically including components for flameproof displacer type level switches, micro switches, printed circuit boards (make Endee), and handwheel and hand-auto lever assembly. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:14 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc_2026-08-29-10-55-33_895a757fc935b18fbdbf8b49625a2ace.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820033.pdf
  • Document
    1787981379.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ_46b7b1a3-4b30-47d6-b9771787981420028_Hrithik123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Power Panel Main Switchboard Spares for Survey Vessel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Power Panel Main Switchboard Spares for Survey Vessel...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category