| Tender Title | Supply of Power Panel Main Switchboard Spares for Survey Vessel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of critical spare parts for a Power Panel Main Switchboard, specifically for a Survey Vessel, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906531. Issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, this procurement is scheduled to open on 02-09-2026 at 5:25 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "25BJLC002 SPARES OF POWER PANEL MAIN SWITCHBOARD FOR SURVEY VESSEL", and the total quantity of items required is 480. The specific item category encompasses a range of components identified by codes such as EJ3000B LM100TPMCCBITH50AGEP, EJ3000B 2PLBR3 110V, EJ3000B 2PLBR3 240V, EJ3000B 3TH3022 0B, EJ3000BD15CR40 C320KGT22, EJ3000B EJMCB10ADPC10KAINDO, EJ3000B FUSESIEM 3NW20NNSF, EJ3000B LINK2ASIEM3NWNS2, EJ3000B MCB20ATPC10KAINDO, EJ3000BMCB20ATPDC10KAINDO, EJ3000B MCB32ATPC10KAINDO, EJ3000B MCB32ATPD10KAINDO, EJ3000BMCB40ADPC10KAINDO, EJ3000B MCBC20SIEMS5SX43207RC, EJ3000B MCBC32SIEMS 5SX43327RC, EJ3000B NKF100K, EJ3000B NS16, EJ3000B NS4, EJ3000B3NA7122ORC, and EJ3000B M020CR40A, indicating a comprehensive need for specialized electrical components essential for the operational integrity of the vessel's power systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Stabiliser Switchboard and AFAS Spares..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear..read more
Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category