| Tender Title | Gujarat Forest Department's Large-Scale Tree Sapling Procurement for Social Forestry Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874234 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Navsari , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Cf Social Forestry Circle Bharuch, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874234. The tender pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of various tree species, collectively titled "Garmalo jarul kusum behda Vagere" in the Bill of Quantities. The total quantity for these items amounts to 187,000 units. The procurement window opens on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe. The listed tree species include Garmalo, Jarul, Tabebuia Rosea, Spathodea, Mahoginy, Kusun, Arjun, Sadad, Jamun, Baheda, Semal, and Rain tree. The tender documents, dated August 10, 2026, are available for review and submission, with the operational address of the department located at 396445, ground floor, rooms building block -c, junathananavsari.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precast Underground Bunker Procurement and Installation for Indian Army..read more
Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment Of..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Campa Maintenence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category